Privacy Policy

In completing this form you are providing to us personal information about yourself.

This information is personal data and under the General Data Protection Regulation in force from 25 May 2018 we are obliged to hold this data securely protected against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage and only for so long as is necessary to deal with your relationship or contract with us.  We do not share the information we hold with anyone else apart from where it is necessary for financial or insurance purposes or required for our legitimate interests.  Personal data may be shared with companies within the Eric Wright Group of companies of which we are part.  We may also be required by law to pass some of the information to government departments, local authorities and law enforcement agencies.

We confirm that we will not disclose the personal data to third parties other than as mentioned above without your consent.

You may contact us at any time to ask what personal data we are holding, why we are holding it, how you can access it  and to check that we are meeting our data protection obligations.  Such requests should be made to the Data Protection Coordinator at Eric Wright Group, Sceptre House, Sceptre Way, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6AW.

If you are unhappy with the way we hold your information or deal with your request to access it, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner who  is the supervisory authority for the United Kingdom and may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns or by telephone on 0303 123 1113.

Pre-owned Homes

Homes for Rent

5% Deposit

The new Government-backed equity scheme ‘help to buy’, means you could move with just a 5% deposit